产业发展
Technical Program Committee of APCCAS 2018


Subcommittee Chairs

Kui Cai, Singapore University of Technology and Design (SUTD), Singapore
Jun Han, Fudan University, China
Shiyan Hu, Michigan Technological University, USA
Ho Ching Iu, The University of Western Australia, Australia
Yongfu Li, GLOBALFOUNDRIES, USA
Mingzhen Liu, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China
Yongpan Liu, Tsinghua University, China
Yan Lu, University of Macau, China
Ping Luo, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Yohifumi Nishio, Tokushima Universitiy, Japan
Hongbin Sun, Xi'an Jiaotong University, China
Anirban Sengupta, Indian Institute of Technology (I.I.T), India
Zhongfeng Wang, Nanjing University, China
Yuhao Wang, Nanchang University, China
Yu Wang, Tsinghua University, China
Jinjun Xiong, IBM, USA
Fan Yang, Fudan University, China
Fan Ye, Fudan University, China
Le Ye, Peking University, China
Zhiyi Yu, Sun Yat-sen University, China
Xiaoping Zeng, Chongqing University, China
Zhengjun Zha, University of Science and Technology of China, China
Chuan Zhang, Southeast University, China
Feng Zhang, Institute of Microelectronics of the Chinese Academy of Sciences (IMECAS), China
Jian Zhao, Tsinghua University, China
Ce Zhu, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China
Zhuo Zou, Fudan University, China


TPC Members

Zhaori Bi, Fudan University, China
Gong Chen, Chengdu University of Information Technology, China
Chao Chen, Butterfly Network Inc.
Lin Cheng, University of Science and Technology of China, China
Quanzhen Duan,Tianjin University Of Technology, China
Li Hao, Southwest Jiaotong University, China
Mo Huang, South China University of Technology, China
Shuyan Jiang, University of Science and Technology of China, China
Faming Li, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China
Li Li, Chengdu University of Information Technology, China
Jun Lin, Nanjing University, China
Qiang Liu, Tianjin University, China
Longjun Liu, Xi'an Jiaotong University, China
Weiwei Shi, Shenzhen University, China
Xiaohang Wang, South China University of Technology, China
Dong Wang, Beijing Jiaotong University, China
Ping Wei. Xi'an Jiaotong University, China
Chang Wu, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Shisheng Xiong, Fudan University, China
Zichun Zhong, Wayne State University, Michigan, USA


Special Session Chairs
Special Session 1: Emerging threats in the IoT era: chip reliability and security

Chair: Terrence Mak, University of Southampton, UK
Co-chair: Xiaohang Wang, South China University of Technology, China

Special Session 2: Reconfigurable Architecture for Future Intelligent Systems

Chair: Shunqing Zhang, Shanghai Institution for Advanced Communication and Data Science, Shanghai University, China
Co-chair: Yadong (Bill) Yuan, Programmable Solutions Group, Intel Corporation, China

Special Session 3: Smart and Secure Integrated Systems for Autonomous Vehicles
Chair: Anupam Chattopadhyay, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Co-chair: Zheng Wang, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, China

Special Session 4: Hardware Security and Hardware Implementation of Post-Quantum Cryptography
Chair: Weiqiang Liu, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, Nanjing, China
Co-chair: Chongyan Gu, Queen’s University Belfast, UK

Special Session 5: Artificial Intelligent (AI) System and Advanced Processing (AP) Core Technology
Chair: Lan-Da Van, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Co-chair: Hongbin Sun, Xi'an Jiaotong University, China